Events

COMMUNITY ACTION SPORT AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES (Term Time)

  • Football Monday 3.45 -5.00pm in the Main Hall
  • Basketball Tuesday 3.45 – 5.00pm in the Main Hall
  • Roller Skating Wednesday 3.45-5.00pm in the Main Hall
  • Roller Skating Thursday 3.45 – 5.00pm in the Main Hall
  • Roller Skating Friday 3.45 – 5.00pm in the Main Hall
  • £1.50 per session just turn up on the day

KIDS CAN CLUB AFTER SCHOOL, BREAKFAST & HOLIDAY CLUB

  • Monday to Friday 3pm -6.30pm in the Gallery (Breakfast Club 8am – 9am)
  • New Members Welcome – Tel 07966 506043

MOTHERS/CARERS AND TODDLERS CLUB

  • TUESDAY MORNING (TERM TIME ONLY)
  • Tuesday – 9.30am – 12.00 noon in the Gallery
  • Enjoy a cup of tea or coffee while children play -just turn up on the day

CEREBRO DANCE CLUB

  • Monday 5pm – 7pm in the Small Hall
  • New Members welcome.
  • Contact:- Val 07833650798

KUMON CENTRE SCHOOL

  • Wednesday 5pm – 8pm in the projectile room
  • Saturday 9.30 am – 1pm in the projectile room
  • Contact:- Pooja 07900 337 476

TKBA JUNIORS KICKBOXING

  • Sunday 11:00 – 12:30pm in Judo Dojo
  • AGES – 5-11
  • Contact – Esmond 07832 191 272
  • New Members welcome.

CAPOEIRA TOPAZIO

  • Tuesday 5pm – 6.30 in the Main Hall
  • Wednesday 5- 6 in the Main Hall
  • Contact :- Michelle 07866 700 038

CHESTNUT KARATE CLUB

  • Monday 6pm – 7.30pm in the Judo Dojo
  • Saturday 9am – 10.30am in the Judo Dojo
  • Contact:- Heron 07484 292 711

WU SHU KWAN

  • Tuesday 8pm -10pm in the Judo Dojo £6 per session.
  • New Members welcome. Contact:- Tony 07903 187 759

BUDOKAN JUDO

  • Saturday 11am -1pm in the Judo Dojo
  • Tuesday 6pm – 8pm in the Judo Dojo
  • New Members welcome. Contact:- Tony Faustin 07404 571 199

HARINGEY KARATE CLUB

  • Thursday 7.30pm – 9.30pm in the Small Hall
  • £2.50/£5 per session
  • New Members Welcome Contact:- Savio 07767 420 833

LONDON JUDO CLUB

  • Friday 7.30pm – 9.30 in the Judo Dojo
  • Sunday 5pm – 7pm in the Judo Dojo Contact:- Tynos 07903 593 042

SEKYRU KARATE CLUB

  • Friday 6.30 – 9pm in the Main Hall
  • £3/£4 per session (New Members Welcome) Contact:- Llewelyn 07956 372 091

MEVLUT YILMAZ KARATE CLUB

  • Sunday 10am – 11.30am in the Main Hall
  • Wednesday 6pm – 7pm in the Judo Dojo

MARTIAL WAY TRAINING WOMEN ONLY KICKBOXING CLASSES

  • Saturday 1pm – 2pm in the Judo Dojo Contact:- Esmond 07535095357
  • Monday 12.30pm – 1.30pm

SPORT KICK & THAI BOXING CLUB

  • Tuesday 7pm – 10-30 in the Boxing Gym
  • Wednesday 8pm – 10pm in the Boxing Gym
  • Sunday 1pm -4.30pm in the Boxing Gym
  • £5 per session – new members welcome Contact:- Star 07817 93 8614

HARINGEY POLICE & COMMUNITY BOXING CLUB

  • Monday 3-30 – 8pm in the Boxing Gym
  • Tuesday 3-30 – 7pm in the Boxing Gym
  • Wednesday 3-30 – 5pm in the Boxing Gym
  • Thursday 3-30 – 8pm in the Boxing Gym
  • Friday 3-30 – 10pm in the Boxing Gym
  • Saturday 10am – 2pm in the Boxing Gym
  • New Members Welcome Contact:- Gerry Willmott on site

TAI CHI CLASSES

  • Friday 8pm – 9pm in the Annexe
  • 10 week course commencing 16th October
  • New Members Welcome Contact:- Heron 07484 292 711

TOTTENHAM KI AIKIDO

  • Tuesday 7pm – 8.30pm in the Small Hall
  • Friday 7pm – 9pm in the Small Hall
  • New Members Welcome Contact:- Dave 07754 163 714

PENCAK SILAT

  • Monday 7 – 9pm in the Gallery
  • Wednesday 7 – 9pm in the Gallery
  • New Members Welcome Contact:- Robert 07940 731 874

ESCRIMA CONCEPTS MARTIAL ARTS CLUB

  • Wednesday 7 – 9pm in the Small Hall
  • Sunday 10.30 – 12.00pm in the Small Hall
  • New Members Welcome Contact:- Paul 07774 139 898

TOTTENHAM JUDO & JU JITSU CLUB

  • Wednesday 8pm – 9.30 in the Judo Dojo
  • Thursday 9pm – 10.30pm in the Judo Dojo
  • £4 per session
  • New Members Welcome
  • Contact:- Roland 07752 225 677

TOTTENHAM KICK BOXING ASSOCIATION

  • Monday & Thursday 8.30pm – 10.30pm in the Boxing Gym
  • £8 per session
  • New Members Welcome Contact:- Eddie 07973 208 920

EARLY BIRD BADMINTON

  • Tuesday 9am – 10.30am
  • £1.50 per session just turn up on the day

WHITE HART BADMINTON CLUB

  • Monday 8pm – 10.30pm in the Main Hall
  • (New Members Welcome) Contact:- Charles on Monday evenings

HARINGEY AIR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB

Monday 8pm – 9pm in Projectile room

THE REAL UNITED NATIONS BASKETBALL TEAM

  • Saturday 10.30 – 1.30pm
  • £6 per session
  • New Members Welcome Contact:- Peter 07976 818 238

AX’S SUNDAY RUN BASKETBALL TEAM

  • Sunday 3pm – 6pm in the Main Hall
  • New Members Welcome Contact:- Ax 07870 157 613

S.P.A BASKETBALL TEAM

  • Wednesday 9pm – 11pm in the Main Hall
  • £3 per session
  • New Members Welcome Contact:- Sylvie 07842 004 021

WILSONS SOLICITORS

Monday 6pm – 7.30pm on All Weather Pitch Contact:- Jess 0208 808 7535

THE PINDI TEAM

Monday 7.30 – 9pm on All Weather Pitch

FC SILESTRA

Monday 9pm – 10.30 on All Weather Pitch

SALMAN TEAM

Tuesday 7.30pm – 9pm on All Weather Pitch Contact:- Sulie 07958 716685

ROY

Tuesday 9pm – 10.30 on All Weather Pitch Contact:- Roy 078887 49709

TAHA FOOTBALL TEAMS

  • Tuesday 8pm – 9.30 in the Main Hall
  • Friday 6pm – 8pm on the All Weather Pitch
  • Saturday 8pm – 10pm in the Main Hall
  • Sunday 8pm – 10pm in the Main Hall

EMAAN

  • Wednesday 6pm – 8pm on the All Weather Pitch
  • Contact Hussein 07773 282 726

639 TEAM

Thursday 6 – 7.30pm on the All Weather Pitch Contact:- David 079805 37373

MR KEVIN

Thursday 9 – 10.30pm on the All Weather Pitch

FENERBAHCE FC

Thursday 9 – 10.30 in the Main Hall

EIC

  • Thursday 9 – 10.30pm on the All Weather Pitch
  • Saturday 9 – 10.30pm on the All Weather Pitch

GAZI (Ozgur Ozcelik)

  • Friday 8 – 10pm on the All Weather Pitch
  • Contact Osgur 07940 513 562

YUSUF FC

Saturday 7 – 9pm on the All Weather Pitch

SENATOR FC

  • Sunday 11am – 1pm on the All Weather Pitch
  • New Players of a fair Standard Welcome Contact:- Marcus 07957 163 442

SUCAL

  • Monday 11.30am-1.30pm on the All Weather Pitch
  • Tuesday 10.30am-12.30pm on the All Weather Pitch
  • Wednesday 7pm-9pm in the Main Hall
  • Thursday 6pm-7.30pm in the Main Hall

WOOD GREEN CON

Sunday 6pm -8pm on the All Weather Pitch

FADIL MUHAMMED (White Star)

  • Sunday 8pm – 10-pm on the Al Weather Pitch
  • Youth teams

HORNSEY ROVERS FC

Monday 5 – 6pm on the All Weather Pitch Contact:- Michael 07973 411 673

ARCA GENERATION YOUTH PROJECT

  • Saturday 2.30 – 5.30pm on the All Weather Pitch
  • Contact:- Flamina 07506 110 445
  • £3.50 per session – Contact:- Phil 07956 222 609
  • New Members Welcome

ZUMBA WITH LUCIA

Monday 6 – 7pm in the Main Hall

TOTTENHAM FITNESS CLUB

  • Tuesday 6.30 – 9pm in the Weights Gym
  • Thursday 6.30 – 9pm in the Weights Gym
  • Thursday 7.30 – 9pm in the Main Hall
  • Sunday 10.30 – 12pm in the Weights Gym

B/B FITNESS CLASSES FOR LADIES

  • Monday/Wednesday 6 – 8pm in the Weights Gym
  • Saturday 10.30 -12.30pm in the Weights Gym
  • Contact:- Beatrice 07956 276 263

OVER 50`s FITNESS CLASSES

  • Wednesday 11.30 – 12.30pm in the Main Hall with John – £1 per session
  • Friday 11.30 – 12.30pm in the Weights Gym with Be- atrice – 50p per session
  • Just Turn Up

DECARLOGY FITNESS

  • Saturday 8.30am -10.30am in the Main Hall
  • Contact:- Decarlo 07861 128 282

GG’S BOXFIT

Monday, Thursday and Friday 6pm-7.pm in the Table Tennis Room / Small Hall

UNITED GRACE CHURCH

Monday 7pm- 9 pm in the Table Tennis Contact Sylvia 07830 701 597

ADIG

Friday 6pm – 8pm in the Committee Room Contact Pastor 07878 645 167

CHARIS CELL

Monday 7.30- 9pm in the Committee Room Contact Daphene 07720 616 738

M.C.A.G

  • Monday & Wednesday 7 – 8pm in the Soft Room
  • Thursday 10am – 12pm in the projectile Room
  • Friday 8pm -10pm in the Gallery Contact Pauline 07908 252 709

MIGHTY WARRIORS

Thursday 8 – 9pm in the Soft Room Contact Georgina 07572 675 929

DIVINE POWER

  • Tuesday 7pm – 10pm in the Projectile Room
  • Contact Clementina 07854 489 321

BREAD OF LIFE MINISTRY

  • Friday 7pm – 9pm in the Soft Room
  • Sunday 3pm-6pm in the Gallery
  • Contact Pastor Manuel 07424 071 418

FLORIS CELL

  • Saturday 12pm – 2pm in the Committee Room
  • Contact:- Sandra 07794 172 038

NEW JERUSALEM PRAYER GROUP

Friday 6-8pm in the Table Tennis Room

CDM CHURCH

Saturday 6-8pm in the Gallery/soft room Contact Eric 07794 172 038

LIGHTHOUSE CHAPEL INTERNATIONAL CHURCH

  • Thursday 8-10pm in the Projectile Room
  • Thursday 8-9pm in the Table Tennis Room
  • Friday 7.30 – 10.30pm in the Projectile Room
  • Sunday 10-10pm in the Projectile Room
  • Sunday 12 – 3pm in the Main Hall (Main Service)
  • Sunday 11- 7pm in the Table Tennis Room

DISCIPLES (ACTS)

Sunday 10-11pm in the Gallery Contact:- Noel 020 8530 8808

CHRISTLIKE CARE`S MINISTRY CHURCH

Sunday 2-3pm in the Committee Room

CARDIO-VASCULAR WORKOUT EQUIPMENT IN SMALL & FRIENDLY SURROUNDINGS

  • £3 per hour all day and weekends
  • Telephone 020 8801 6401 to book

SAUNA LADIES (MEN BY APPOINTMENT ONLY)

£3 only for 2 hours. £2 if booked with Fitness Room

BADMINTON COURTS

  • Daytime £6 per court when available Telephone 020 8801 6401
  • Children`s Parties for all ages

FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, ROLLER SKATING AND ROLLER DISCO, BOUNCY CASTLE, ETC

  • Contact Graeme on 020 8801 6401 or 07939 871 511 for price and
  • availability

FACILITIES FOR FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, ROLLER SKATING AND TRAINING

  • Daytime, weekends and some evenings
  • Contact Graeme on 020 8801 6401 or 07939 871 511 for price and availability

COMMITTEE AND TRAINING ROOMS

  • Daytime, weekends and some evenings
  • Contact Graeme on 020 8801 6401 or 07939 871 511 for price and availability

FLOODLIT ALL WEATHER 3G ASTRO PITCH (7-A-SIDE)

  • Daytime, weekends and some evenings
  • Contact Graeme on 020 8801 6401 or 07939 871 511 for price and availability
  • Special Rates for Daytime Use
  • Ideal for the unemployed, Senior Citizens, Lunchtime and Early Evening user`s